Íme a VES Awards díjazottjai!

1

A pénteki reggel egyfajta elismerésesőt hozott, hiszen a VES díjazottjaival kezdjük a napot, ami egészen hosszú listát jelent. 

Talán elnézitek nekünk, ha a VES Awards kapcsán nem fáradozunk a fordítással, hiszen a lényeg az eredeti szövegben is bőven benne van, és a lista egész tekintélyesre sikerült. Tapsot a 13th VES Awards győzteseinek!

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Visual Effects-Driven Photoreal/Live Action Feature Motion Picture

  • DAWN OF THE PLANET OF THE APES
    Joe Letteri, Ryan Stafford, Matt Kutcher, Dan Lemmon, Hannah Blanchini

Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Photoreal/Live Action Feature Motion Picture

  • BIRDMAN or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
    Ara Khanikian, Ivy Agregan, Sebastien Moreau, Isabelle Langlois

Outstanding Animation in an Animated Feature Motion Picture

  • BIG HERO 6
    Don Hall, Chris Williams, Roy Conli, Zach Parrish

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Visual Effects-Driven Photoreal/Live Action Broadcast Program

  • GAME OF THRONES; The Children
    Joe Bauer, Steve Kullback, Stuart Brisdon, Thomas Schelesny, Sven Martin

Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Visual Effects-Driven Photoreal/Live Action Broadcast Program

  • AMERICAN HORROR STORY; FREAK SHOW; Edward Mordrake, Part 2
    Jason Piccioni, Jason Spratt, Mike Kirylo, Justin Ball, Eric Roberts

Outstanding Real-Time Visuals in a Video Game

  • CALL OF DUTY: ADVANCED WARFARE
    Yi-chao Sandy Lin-Chiang, Joseph Salud, Demetrius Leal, Dave Blizard

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Commercial

  • SSE; Maya
    Neil Davies, Alex Hammond, Jorge Montiel, Beth Vander

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Special Venue Project

  • RATATOUILLE: L’Aventure Totalement Torquee de Remy
    Tony Apodaca, Marianne McLean, Gilles Martin, Edwin Chang, Mark Mine

Outstanding Performance of an Animated Character in a Photoreal/Live Action Feature Motion Picture

  • DAWN OF THE PLANET OF THE APES; Caesar
    Paul Story, Eteuati Tema, Andrea Merlo, Emiliano Padovani

Outstanding Animated Character in an Animated Feature Motion Picture

  • BIG HERO 6; Baymax
    Colin Eckart, John Kahwaty, Zach Parrish, Zack Petroc

Outstanding Performance of an Animated Character in a Commercial, Broadcast Program, or Video Game

  • SSE; Maya
    Jorge Montiel, Alex Hammond, Daniel Kmet, Philippe Moine

Outstanding Created Environment in a Photoreal/Live Action Feature Motion Picture

  • INTERSTELLAR; Tesseract
    Tom Bracht, Graham Page, Thomas Døhlen, Kirsty Clark

Outstanding Created Environment in an Animated Feature Motion Picture

  • BIG HERO 6; Into the Portal
    Ralf Habel, David Hutchins, Michael Kaschalk, Olun Riley

Outstanding Created Environment in a Commercial, Broadcast Program, or Video Game

  • GAME OF THRONES; Braavos Establisher
    Rene Borst, Christian Zilliken, Jan Burda, Steffen Metzner

Outstanding Virtual Cinematography in a Photoreal/Live Action Motion Media Project

  • X-MEN: DAYS OF FUTURE PAST; Kitchen Scene
    Austin Bonang, Casey Schatz, Dennis Jones, Newton Thomas Sigel

Outstanding Models in any Motion Media Project

  • BIG HERO 6; City of San Fransokyo
    Brett Achorn, Minh Duong, Scott Watanabe, Larry Wu

Outstanding Effects Simulations in a Photoreal/Live Action Feature Motion Picture

  • X-MEN: DAYS OF FUTURE PAST; Quicksilver Pentagon Kitchen
    Adam Paschke, Premamurti Paetsch, Sam Hancock, Timmy Lundin

Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Animated Feature Motion Picture

  • BIG HERO 6
    Henrik Falt, David Hutchins, Michael Kaschalk, John Kosnik

Outstanding Effects Simulations in a Commercial, Broadcast Program, or Video Game

  • COSMOS: A Spacetime Odyssey
    Dominique Vidal, Isabelle Perin-Leduc, Sandrine Lurde, Alexandre Leroug

Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal/Live Action Feature Motion Picture

  • DAWN OF THE PLANET OF THE APES
    Christoph Salzmann, Florian Schroeder, Quentin Hema, Simone Riginelli

Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal/Live Action Broadcast Program

  • GAME OF THRONES; The Watchers on the Wall
    Dan Breckwoldt, Martin Furman, Sophie Marfleet, Eric Andrusyszyn

Outstanding Compositing in a in a Photoreal/Live Action Commercial

  • SSE
    Neil Davies, Leonardo Costa, Gianluca DiMarco

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project

  • WRAPPED
    Roman Kaelin, Falko Paeper, Florian Wittmann, Paolo Tamburrino

 

 

Share.

About Author

Ratfai Gabor

2009-ben kezdtem cikkeket írni a GameStar magazinba, majd rá két évre úgy hozta a sors, hogy átmenetileg a szerkesztői tevékenység vált a főprofillá. Ezt követően egyre több oldalnak dolgoztam, jellemzően a videojátékok, a számítástechnika és a mobilkommunikáció témáiban, de autóstesztek és alternatív hajtással foglalkozó autós cikkek is tarkítják a portfólióm. Szeretek időről-időre szubjektív véleményeket, gondolatébresztőket írni, melyek alapgondolatai leginkább a videojátékok világának történéseivel kapcsolatosak. Szabadidőmben igyekszem minél több időt tölteni motor nélküli repülőgéppel a levegőben.

1 hozzászólás

  1. Pingback: BAFTA 2015: ma sem maradunk díjazottak nélkül - Meshmag

Leave A Reply